On June 9, 2022 at the facility of Georgian Innovation & Technology Agency, “Recognition and Success” program awarding ceremony was held, organized by the Ministry of Economy & Sustainable Development. The aim of the program is to support country’s economic growth and rise the level of innovations. Almost all entities and structural units of the Ministry took place in the above-mentioned competition.
The nomination for the “Best achievement in the component of the Action Plan & Strategy of the Government of Georgia” was judged by the independent juries, who solidly awarded the victory to the “330 Kv Double Chain electric transmission line” project, consequently, JSC Sakrusenergo was announced as a winner.
The fulfillment of above-mentioned project coincided with the global epidemic situation all over the world. Moreover, the work place was declared as a red zone which caused additional challenges for the project, however the Sakrusenergo team was able to accomplish the mission successfully.
We would like to express our sincere congratulations to the general director of the JSC Sakrusenergo, Mr. Bachana Suladze as well as to the whole team.